The Lucifer Commonwealth Trophy Results

Commonwealth Golfing Trophy Results:

Best aggregate Stableford score over two rounds

 

 

Date Event Venue
1928 Com. H. Macmaster, R.N Natal
1929 Capt. S. C. Fraser Burma
1930 Capt. C. C. De Vere Wright Kenya
1931 T. B. S. Dawkins Tanganyika
1932 R. J. R. Potts Uganda
1933 R. K. Garnett Ceylon
1934 A. A. Parker Australia
1935 L. S. Foster India
1936 A. D. Locke S. Africa
1937 Lt. R. H. Hill Tanganyika
1938 R. E. Guthrie Nigeria
1939 Dr. F. H. McCay India
1949 D. J. Paton India
1950 T. A. T. Whitby India
1951 D. S. Berrie India
1952 C. D. Sykes Kenya
1953 H. F. Gatward Bahamas
1954 A. R. Anderson Malaya
1955 W. C. W. Warner Kenya
1956 A. W. M. Watt Uganda
1957 B. A. Roelofsz S. Africa
1958 Dr. J. C. G. Lockyer Tanganyika
1959 P. N. Bryson Nigeria
1960 P. A. Headlam Australia
1961 C. W. Swan Kenya
1962 P. Clements N. Rhodesia
1963 J. M. Campbell Canada
1964 I. C. Salter Australia
1965 D. J. Stilwell Australia
1966 D. G. Shrubb Australia
1967 T. K. Critchley Australia
1968 W. Govan Bahamas
1969 T. K. Critchley Australia
1970 V. Murtough Nigeria
1971 D. J. Sinclair Canada
1972 C. Redwood Australia
1973 P. R. Dunn Zambia
1974 D. S. Fleming Hong Kong
1975 A. W. Relph Australia
1976 D. G. Young Zambia
1977 S. L. G. Taylor Zambia
1978 R. J. Wonnacott Canada
1979 H. R. Watson Australia
1980 H. R. Watson Australia
1981 H. R. Watson Australia
1982 J. Tanasho Zambia
1983 C. B. R. Fish Zambia
1984 r. V. Friend Singapore
1985 J. R. Eckley Malawi
1986 Dr. S. B. McMahon Australia
1987 Dr. S. B. McMahon Australia
1988 V. J. Lindley Zambia
1989 R. B. Turner Australia
1990 B. A. Buntine Australia
1991 A. Saxby Australia
1992 G. W. McLaren Canada
1993 F. R. Poynton Pakistan
1994 J. D. J. Beston Australia
1995 M. J. Reinders Zimbabwe
1996 Dr. J. Tetlow Bermuda
1997 G. G. Peterson New Zealand
1998 J. J. Crowe New Zealand
1999 D. G. Lomax Australia
2000 B. W. Philis Australia
2001 D. J. Glynn Australia
2002 J. C. Mott Australia
2003 K. J. Osgood Australia
2004 K. J. Osgood Australia
2005 T. Clarke Canada
2006 Dr. G. Kelly Canada
2007 Nicholas Allen Australia
2008 K. J. Osgood Australia
2009 R. Dimmond Australia
2010 P. Jackson Australia
2011 J. Beatty Australia
2012 N. Binns Australia
2013 K. Wyatt Australlia
2014 C. Burgess Australia
2015 R. G. Larkins Australia
2016 M. Kates Australia
2017 B. Phillis Australia
2018 P. Jackson Australia